ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Princess Danae - IMO 5282483

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Folke Österman [View profile]Title:Princess DanaeAdded:Mar 21, 2006
Captured:IMO:5282483Hits:538
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1950-1960
Description:
Princess Danae (former names:Port Melbourne;Therisos Express;Danae;Anar;Starlight Express;Baltica) in Helsinki,Finland 2005.06.11
IMO:5282483
build 1955 by Aarland & Wolff,Belfast
lxbxd:162,31x21,34x7,70m
power:13200hp,speed:17,0kn
passengers:512
Vessel Identification
Name:Lisboa
IMO:5282483
Flag:Madeira
MMSI:255987000
Callsign:CQTK
Former name(s):
- Princess Danae (Until 2013 May)
- Baltica (Until 1996 Feb)
- Starlight Princess (Until 1994 Apr)
- Danae (Until 1992 Jul)
- Port Melbourne (Until 1972)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:16,531 tons
Summer DWT:3,649 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Rinave Portuguesa
Build year:1955
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
PRINCESS DANAE
© Linesman
Port Melbourne
© emdee
PRINCESS DANAE
© Arne Jürgens
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 538 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!