ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Gulser Ana - IMO 8418289

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Fletcher [View profile]Title:Gulser AnaAdded:Sep 03, 2008
Captured:IMO:8418289Hits:1,279
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Bunkering at Gibraltar. July 2008
Vessel Identification
Name:Gulser Ana
IMO:8418289
Former name(s):
- Nikkei Challenge (Until 1995)
- New Progress (Until 1988)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:23,602 tons
Summer DWT:40,835 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1985
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
GULSER ANA
© Gena Anfimov
GULSER ANA
© Gena Anfimov
GULSER ANA
© john white
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,279 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2021 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!