Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Humber Way - IMO 7427764

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dieter Pots [View profile]Title:Humber WayAdded:Nov 16, 2004
Photo Category: RO/RO
Humber Way entering the port of Ostend, Belgium, March 28th 2004, Ostend-Killingholme freight service | IMO No. 7427764 | ex: Seaspeed Dora, Inger Express, Marcel C, Bassro Star, Endeavour, Marceline, Beatrixhaven | Flag: Malta/Valletta | Loa 132,52m | Beam 19,03m | Draft 6,60m | Built 1976 by Porsgrund Mekaniske Verksted, Norway | Operator: Ferryways, Belgium. Dieter Pots.
Vessel Identification
Former name(s):
- Humber Way (Until 2008 Jan)
- Beatrixhaven (Until 2003 Jul)
- Marceline (Until 1998 Jun)
- Endeavour (Until 1997)
- Bassro Star (Until 1995 Feb)
- Marcel C (Until 1989)
- Inger Express (Until 1981)
- Seaspeed Dora (Until 1978)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ro-ro Cargo
Gross tonnage:9,963 tons
Summer DWT:5,586 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1976
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Marcel C
© simonwp
Marcel C
© simonwp
Marcel C
© simonwp
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,235 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!