ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

EUROPEAN VISION - IMO 9210141

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Astur McAstur [View profile]Title:EUROPEAN VISIONAdded:May 30, 2006
Captured:IMO:9210141Hits:594
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 2001-2010
Description:
2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Armonia
IMO:9210141
Flag:Panama
MMSI:357281000
Callsign:H8EW
Former name(s):
- European Vision (Until 2004 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:58,625 tons
Summer DWT:6,909 tons
Length:275 m
Beam:29 m
Draught:6.8 m

Additional Information
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
38°11’33.49” N, 15°33’29.36” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 179° (6°)
Destination:
Location:Messina
Arrival:27th Apr 2017
07:40:16 UTC
Last update:
58 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 May 4th, 11:00:33 UTCLa Valletta
2017 April 23rd, 05:00:10 UTCMarseille
2017 April 21st, 04:00:52 UTCNaples
2017 April 20th, 05:30:12 UTCMessina
2017 April 19th, 11:00:00 UTCLa Valletta
2017 April 18th, 07:00:52 UTCCagliari
2017 April 16th, 04:45:50 UTCMarseille
2017 April 15th, 06:00:45 UTCGenoa
2017 April 14th, 04:00:39 UTCNaples
2017 April 13th, 06:00:51 UTCMessina
More Of This Ship
COSTA FASCINOSA
© Marios Prekas
COSTA FASCINOSA
© Marios Prekas
MSC ARMONIA
© Marios Prekas
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 594 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!