ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

OCEANA - IMO 9169550

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Astur McAstur [View profile]Title:OCEANAAdded:Jun 21, 2007
Captured:IMO:9169550Hits:374
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1991-2000
Description:
Vessel Identification
Name:Oceana
IMO:9169550
Flag:Bermuda
MMSI:310473000
Callsign:ZCDN9
Former name(s):
- Ocean Princess (Until 2002 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:77,499 tons
Summer DWT:8,165 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Hamilton
Class society:Lloyd´s Shipping Register
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
14°51’26.76” N, 61°31’57.48” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
16.8kts, 158° (153°)
Destination:
Location:Castries, St Lucia
Arrival:19th Feb 2017
11:00:26 UTC
Last update:
2 days 15 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 April 10th, 06:45:14 UTCLa Coruna
2017 April 8th, 04:00:33 UTCSouthampton
2017 February 19th, 11:00:26 UTCCastries, St Lucia
2017 February 18th, 12:00:01 UTCSt Johns, Antigua
2017 January 27th, 10:15:26 UTCPort Canaveral
2017 January 26th, 11:45:56 UTCPort Everglades
2017 January 21st, 05:45:22 UTCNew Orleans
2017 January 13th, 12:15:03 UTCCastries St Lucia
2017 January 6th, 05:30:41 UTCLa Coruna
2017 January 4th, 04:45:42 UTCSouthampton
More Of This Ship
OCEANA
© Daniel F.
OCEANA
© Daniel F.
OCEANA
© Daniel F.
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 374 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!