Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HAI WIN - IMO 5336507

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:carimar [View profile]Title:HAI WINAdded:Feb 27, 2008
Photo Category: Wrecks & Relics
Anchoring abandoned on the Saigon River near Ho Chi Minh City. Taken 25/05/1996.
Built 1962 by T. van Duijvendijk's Scheepswerf N.V., Lekkerkerk as SPENSER. 1967 renamed CUTHBERT. 1977 BAROUK, 1982 AN HING, 1986 HAI WIN.
Vessel Identification
Name:Hai Win
Former name(s):
- An Hing (Until 1986)
- Barouk (Until 1982)
- Cuthbert (Until 1977)
- Spenser (Until 1967)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,821 tons
Summer DWT:3,309 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1962
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
© Bob Scott
© Frafo
© Robbie Shaw
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 3,028 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!