ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ORSULA - IMO 9110901

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jacques Trempe [View profile]Title:ORSULAAdded:Aug 26, 2007
Captured:IMO:9110901Hits:419
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Orsula westbound in front of Cap-Rouge, Qc 11-6-2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Orsula
IMO:9110901
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538003343
Callsign:V7QE6
Former name(s):
- Federal Calumet (Until 1997 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:20,837 tons
Summer DWT:34,168 tons
Length:199 m
Beam:23 m
Draught:6.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Majuro
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
44°1’2.83” N, 10°2’3.62” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 18° (139°)
Destination:
Location:It Mdc
Arrival:20th Jul 2017
06:00:39 UTC
Last update:
1 second ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 July 20th, 06:00:39 UTCIt Mdc
2017 July 14th, 01:00:45 UTCRavenna
2017 June 26th, 12:30:09 UTCMontreal
2017 June 17th, 13:00:58 UTCDuluth.usa
2017 June 7th, 04:00:19 UTCCa Ssm
2017 June 7th, 04:00:07 UTCCa Ssm
2017 May 6th, 05:00:26 UTCRo_cnd
2017 April 17th, 17:30:46 UTCMa Cas
2017 March 1st, 12:00:53 UTCMx Ver
2017 February 23rd, 12:00:03 UTCMx Ver
More Of This Ship
ORSULA
© Marc Piché
ORSULA
© Marc Piché
ORSULA
© Marc Piché
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 419 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!