ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CAST PRESTIGE - IMO 9313204

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Wim Kosten / maritimephoto.com [View profile]Title:CAST PRESTIGEAdded:Aug 16, 2010
Captured:IMO:9313204Hits:793
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Vessel Identification
Name:Reinbek
IMO:9313204
Flag:Malta
MMSI:229739000
Callsign:9HA3566
Former name(s):
- Cast Prestige (Until 2006 Apr 18)
- Reinbek (Until 2005 Mar 23)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:16,324 tons
Summer DWT:15,952 tons
Length:169 m
Beam:27 m
Draught:8.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
55°16’37.39” N, 14°30’16.16” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.9kts, 40° (40°)
Destination:
Location:Ruled
Arrival:28th Apr 2018
00:00:50 UTC
Last update:
14 minutes 59 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 1st, 15:00:45 UTCElbe Plt
2018 July 1st, 19:30:00 UTCSteenbank Pilot
2018 April 28th, 00:00:50 UTCRuled
2018 April 25th, 09:30:54 UTCElbe Pilot
2018 April 23rd, 20:15:39 UTCSteenbank Plt
2018 April 20th, 23:30:55 UTCRotterdam
2018 April 13th, 03:00:58 UTCRuled
2018 April 13th, 03:00:20 UTCRuled Via Nok
2018 April 13th, 03:00:13 UTCRuled
2018 April 8th, 19:00:17 UTCAntwerp
More Of This Ship
BALTIC FULMAR
© George58
Reinbek
© Wil Weijsters
BALTIC FULMAR
© Malte Classens
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (4)

Comments sorting method :
Wim Kosten / maritimephoto.com on Jun 12, 2005 13:40 (12 years ago)
Lanaud,

I'm not really into containervessels but I think I saw a photo from Marc Piche of the Flottbek which indeed looks pretty much like this one. I think CAST has another sistervessel too, but not sure on that one.

It's allways nice photographing from another boat :)

Cheers,

Wim
Wim Kosten / maritimephoto.com on Jun 12, 2005 13:40 (12 years ago)
Lanaud,

I'm not really into containervessels but I think I saw a photo from Marc Piche of the Flottbek which indeed looks pretty much like this one. I think CAST has another sistervessel too, but not sure on that one.

It's allways nice photographing from another boat :)

Cheers,

Wim
Dean Porter on Jun 12, 2005 01:33 (12 years ago)
Nice shot, she quite a load of containers onboard.

Dean
Lanaud on Jun 11, 2005 23:04 (12 years ago)
Good shot. Sistership to Flottbek I presume......
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 793 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!