ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC POLAND - IMO 9207508

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Göran Olsson [View profile]Title:MSC POLANDAdded:Nov 07, 2007
Captured:March 25, 2005IMO:9207508Hits:782
Location:Helsingborg, Sweden
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
MSC POLAND ENTERING WEST HARBOUR HELSINGBORG 050325
Vessel Identification
Name:Mississippiborg
IMO:9207508
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:244976000
Callsign:PCGZ
Former name(s):
- Msc Poland (Until 2008 Aug)
- Mississippiborg (Until 2001 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Cargo/containership
Gross tonnage:6,540 tons
Summer DWT:9,200 tons
Length:134 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:4.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Delfzijl
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
59°54’11.35” N, 25°55’31.27” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.1kts, 49° (48°)
Destination:
Location:Kotka
Arrival:20th Apr 2018
06:00:53 UTC
Last update:
5 hours 3 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 20th, 06:00:26 UTCKotka
2018 April 13th, 17:30:59 UTCBremen
2018 April 13th, 17:30:47 UTCBremen
2018 April 12th, 05:00:00 UTCBrake
2018 April 2nd, 14:00:43 UTCSunila
2018 March 31st, 06:00:37 UTCSillamae
2018 March 26th, 05:00:41 UTCRonnskar
2018 March 19th, 12:00:15 UTCBrunsbuettel
2018 March 16th, 05:00:30 UTCSouthampton
2018 February 25th, 07:00:10 UTCCasablanca
More Of This Ship
Mississippiborg
© Wil Weijsters
Mississippiborg
© Tomas Řstberg- Jacobsen
Avonborg & Mississippiborg
© Frits Olinga
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 782 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!