ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Banglar Moni - IMO 8120818

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Reinier Meuleman [View profile]Title:Banglar MoniAdded:Jun 12, 2005
Captured:IMO:8120818Hits:2,213
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Banglar Moni, Bosco Line, pic by Reinier Meuleman
off Dubai
Vessel Identification
Name:Banglar Moni
IMO:8120818
Flag:Bangladesh
MMSI:405000015
Callsign:S2BF
Former name(s):
- Antje (Until 1983 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:10,383 tons
Summer DWT:12,680 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Chittagong
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1983
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
BANGLAR MONI
© pieter melissen
Banglar Moni
© johnmary
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,213 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!