ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ALBATROS - IMO 7304314

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:CO77 [View profile]Title:ALBATROSAdded:Sep 29, 2008
Captured:IMO:7304314Hits:554
Location:Helsinki, Helsinki, Finland
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1971-1980
Description:
In Helsinki, Finland. 10.06.2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Albatros
IMO:7304314
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:308784000
Callsign:C6CN4
Former name(s):
- Crown (Until 2004 Mar)
- Norwegian Star 1 (Until 2002 May 27)
- Norwegian Star (Until 2001 Jul 25)
- Royal Odyssey (Until 1998 Jan)
- Royal Viking Sea (Until 1991 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:28,518 tons
Summer DWT:5,123 tons
Length:205 m
Beam:26 m
Draught:7.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1973
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°32’32.41” N, 9°57’19.26” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 141° (253°)
Destination:
Location:Hamburg
Arrival:6th Apr 2018
18:30:09 UTC
Last update:
2 hours 40 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 6th, 18:30:09 UTCHamburg
2018 April 6th, 18:30:03 UTCHamburg
2018 April 5th, 04:00:06 UTCIjmuiden
2018 April 4th, 08:30:27 UTCZeebrugge
2018 April 3rd, 06:00:44 UTCPortland
2018 April 2nd, 04:30:44 UTCLe Havre
2018 April 1st, 06:00:56 UTCDover
2018 March 30th, 00:00:58 UTCHamburg
2018 March 28th, 04:00:44 UTCPonta Delgada
2018 March 28th, 04:00:29 UTCHonfleur
More Of This Ship
Albatros
© eckhard uhrbrock
Albatros
© eckhard uhrbrock
Albatros
© eckhard uhrbrock
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Lanaud on Jun 12, 2005 13:52 (12 years ago)
Good one. I like the colour scheme
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 554 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!