ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SINOTRANS SHANGHAI - IMO 9304693

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:carimar [View profile]Title:SINOTRANS SHANGHAIAdded:Oct 08, 2007
Captured:IMO:9304693Hits:516
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Photograph taken by my friend Wolfgang Kramer from Rostock on 02.05.2005 entering Warnemünde after sea trials.
Vessel Identification
Name:Northern Valence
IMO:9304693
Flag:Madeira International Register
MMSI:255805574
Callsign:CQIY
Former name(s):
- Sinotrans Shanghai (Until 2011 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:27,437 tons
Summer DWT:37,921 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°39’40.52” N, 121°58’49.96” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.7kts, 92° (90°)
Destination:
Location:Jp Tyo
Arrival:28th Jun 2018
08:00:03 UTC
Last update:
13 hours 13 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 28th, 08:00:03 UTCJp Tyo
2018 June 23rd, 17:30:50 UTCCn Ynt
2018 June 14th, 22:30:29 UTCJpyok Anch Yl4
2018 June 14th, 00:00:55 UTCJp Tyo
2018 June 9th, 18:30:14 UTCCn Ynt
2018 June 3rd, 09:00:27 UTCJp Ngo
2018 June 1st, 09:10:06 UTCJp Tyo
2018 May 31st, 21:10:02 UTCJp Yok Xx Shn
2018 May 31st, 20:00:48 UTCJp Tyo
2018 May 21st, 17:40:48 UTCTw Ksg
More Of This Ship
NORTHERN VALENCE
© Felix K. Toggenburger
NORTHERN VALENCE
© Bodolinsky
NORTHERN VALENCE
© Bodolinsky
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 516 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!