ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SINOTRANS SHANGHAI - IMO 9304693

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:carimar [View profile]Title:SINOTRANS SHANGHAIAdded:Oct 08, 2007
Captured:IMO:9304693Hits:447
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Photograph taken by my friend Wolfgang Kramer from Rostock on 02.05.2005 entering Warnemünde after sea trials.
Vessel Identification
Name:Northern Valence
IMO:9304693
Flag:Madeira International Register
MMSI:255805574
Callsign:CQIY
Former name(s):
- Sinotrans Shanghai (Until 2011 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:27,437 tons
Summer DWT:37,921 tons
Length:222 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:9.5 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°16’55.29” N, 103°17’6.04” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.7kts, 139° (138°)
Destination:
Location:Hkhkg
Arrival:19th Apr 2018
02:00:24 UTC
Last update:
29 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 19th, 02:00:24 UTCHkhkg
2018 April 17th, 16:10:16 UTCTwkhh
2018 April 12th, 06:00:33 UTCKrkan
2018 April 12th, 01:00:59 UTCKrpus
2018 April 6th, 16:00:33 UTCTwkhh
2018 March 18th, 00:36:55 UTCCnsha
2018 March 13th, 19:00:12 UTCJphtd
2018 March 10th, 15:40:26 UTCTwkhh
2018 February 26th, 11:30:27 UTCMypgu
2018 February 20th, 23:10:25 UTCTwkhh
More Of This Ship
NORTHERN VALENCE
© Felix K. Toggenburger
NORTHERN VALENCE
© Bodolinsky
NORTHERN VALENCE
© Bodolinsky
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 447 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!