ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SEA CLOUD - IMO 8843446

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rainer Hurk [View profile]Title:SEA CLOUDAdded:Jun 12, 2005
Captured:IMO:8843446Hits:586
Photo Category: Cruise Ships and Liners built before 1950
Description:
Santorini 2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Sea Cloud
IMO:8843446
Flag:Malta
MMSI:256084000
Callsign:9HOM2
Former name(s):
- Sea Cloud Of Grand Cayman (Until 1987)
- Antarna (Until 1979)
- Hussar (Until 1935)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:2,532 tons
Summer DWT:788 tons
Length:110 m
Beam:14 m
Draught:5.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1931
AIS Information
Last known position:
17°41’34.19” N, 66°41’34.2” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.9kts, 95° (93°)
Destination:
Location:North Sound
Arrival:23rd Jan 2017
08:00:57 UTC
Last update:
45 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 January 23rd, 08:00:57 UTCNorth Sound
2016 December 30th, 06:00:58 UTCCozumel
2016 November 22nd, 18:30:21 UTCSanta Cruz
2016 November 21st, 01:30:11 UTCLas Palmas
2016 November 4th, 13:00:59 UTCCadiz
2016 October 31st, 07:30:20 UTCIbiza
2016 October 30th, 07:30:11 UTCPalma De Mallorca
2016 October 28th, 07:30:21 UTCCagliary
2016 October 26th, 12:30:03 UTCPalermo
2016 October 23rd, 07:00:24 UTCValletta
More Of This Ship
SEA CLOUD
© jadran
SEA CLOUD
© stara zientara
SEA CLOUD
© stara zientara
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 586 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!