ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Norwegian Crown - IMO 8506294

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rainer Hurk [View profile]Title:Norwegian CrownAdded:Aug 21, 2008
Captured:IMO:8506294Hits:561
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1981-1990
Description:
Sorrento 2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Balmoral
IMO:8506294
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:308785000
Callsign:C6II4
Former name(s):
- Norwegian Crown (Until 2008 Jan 24)
- Crown Odyssey (Until 2003 Mar)
- Norwegian Crown (Until 2000 May)
- Crown Odyssey (Until 1996 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:43,537 tons
Summer DWT:5,186 tons
Length:218 m
Beam:28 m
Draught:7.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1988
AIS Information
Last known position:
23°50’17.76” S, 43°52’22.56” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
16.0kts, 219° (220°)
Destination:
Location:Montevideo,uruguay
Arrival:15th Feb 2018
08:30:30 UTC
Last update:
6 days 22 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 2nd, 07:45:56 UTCLisbon, Portugal
2018 February 15th, 08:30:30 UTCMontevideo,uruguay
2018 February 7th, 09:30:23 UTCRio ,brazil
2018 January 31st, 06:00:44 UTCPraia, Cape Verde
2018 January 27th, 09:00:39 UTCFunchal, Madeira
2018 January 23rd, 03:45:43 UTCSouthampton,uk
2018 January 22nd, 13:00:21 UTCHonfleur, France
2018 January 20th, 23:00:56 UTCRouen, France
2018 January 20th, 03:00:05 UTCSouthampton,uk
2018 January 17th, 06:00:14 UTCVigo, Spain
More Of This Ship
Balmoral
© baltic_nic
Balmoral
© baltic_nic
Balmoral
© Robbie Cox
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 561 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!