ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

COSTA CLASSICA - IMO 8716502

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rainer Hurk [View profile]Title:COSTA CLASSICAAdded:Sep 22, 2008
Captured:IMO:8716502Hits:485
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1991-2000
Description:
destination Venice June 2003
Vessel Identification
Name:Costa Neoclassica
IMO:8716502
Flag:Italy
MMSI:247819000
Callsign:ICIC
Former name(s):
- Costa Classica (Until 2015 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:53,015 tons
Summer DWT:7,781 tons
Length:220 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:7.6 m

Additional Information
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:1991
AIS Information
Last known position:
44°24’28.2” N, 13°42’57” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
18.0kts, 142° (142°)
Destination:
Location:Bari
Arrival:22nd Apr 2017
11:00:47 UTC
Last update:
1 day 11 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 April 22nd, 11:00:47 UTCBari
2017 April 20th, 05:00:06 UTCDubrovnik
2017 April 17th, 03:15:46 UTCPiraeus
2017 April 15th, 11:00:52 UTCBari
2017 April 14th, 05:12:52 UTCVenezia
2016 November 29th, 10:30:51 UTCMessina
2016 November 28th, 06:00:07 UTCCivitavecchia
2016 November 24th, 06:00:50 UTCPalermo
2016 November 22nd, 06:00:06 UTCPireus
2016 November 16th, 12:00:07 UTCNaples
More Of This Ship
COSTA NEOCLASSICA
© Norbert Bourhis
COSTA NEOCLASSICA
© Norbert Bourhis
COSTA NEOCLASSICA
© Norbert Bourhis
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 485 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!