Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

R Five - IMO 9200938

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rainer Hurk [View profile]Title:R FiveAdded:Dec 15, 2007
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1991-2000
at Venice June 2003
Vessel Identification
Flag:Marshall Islands
Former name(s):
- R Five (Until 2004 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:30,277 tons
Summer DWT:2,948 tons
Length:180 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:5.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Majuro
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
43°13’1.09” N, 10°18’9.01” E
Speed, course (heading):
12.9kts, 157° (157°)
Arrival:22nd Oct 2016
03:00:19 UTC
Last update:
1 day 12 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2016 March 23rd, 01:30:48 UTCHong Kong
2016 March 17th, 21:00:53 UTCShanghai
2016 March 13th, 20:00:07 UTCTokyo
2016 March 13th, 02:00:08 UTCShimizu
2016 March 10th, 22:00:50 UTCJp Ukb Se
2016 January 23rd, 23:31:00 UTCHongkong
2016 January 11th, 00:01:35 UTCKo Samui
2015 December 15th, 02:30:19 UTCRichards Bay
2015 December 14th, 08:00:38 UTCDurban
2015 December 12th, 05:00:28 UTCPort Elizabeth
More Of This Ship
© Marcus-S
Navig8 Andesine
© Dave van Spronsen
Navig8 Andesine
© Dave van Spronsen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 557 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!