ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MARIA BOTTIGLIERI - IMO 9085948

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Enrico Righetti [View profile]Title:MARIA BOTTIGLIERIAdded:May 31, 2008
Captured:IMO:9085948Hits:2,079
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
1995 B & W. Dwt 75000 Gt 39385 flag: Italy
Inbound Genoa october 2004
Vessel Identification
Name:Dong Jiang Ming
IMO:9085948
Flag:China
MMSI:414042000
Callsign:BFDP
Former name(s):
- Maria Bottiglieri (Until 2011 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:39,385 tons
Summer DWT:75,264 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Tianjin
Class society:China Classification Society
Build year:1995
AIS Information
Last known position:
31°45’41.39” N, 121°4’21.61” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
5.7kts, 303° (301°)
Destination:
Location:Jing_jiang
Arrival:26th Apr 2018
13:00:05 UTC
Last update:
1 hour 7 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 26th, 13:00:05 UTCJing_jiang
2018 April 4th, 18:00:55 UTCJing_jiang
2018 March 17th, 04:00:41 UTCJingjiang
2018 January 2nd, 16:00:00 UTCJing_jiang
2017 December 25th, 06:00:45 UTCJing_tang
2017 December 21st, 18:20:54 UTCTai Cang
2017 November 17th, 05:00:43 UTCT J
2017 November 12th, 08:00:24 UTCChangzhou
2017 November 1st, 13:00:41 UTCBayuquan
2017 October 26th, 19:00:31 UTCChangjiangkou
More Of This Ship
MARIA BOTTIGLIERI
© carlo martinelli
Maria Bottiglieri
© Igor Dilo
Maria Bottiglieri
© Igor Dilo
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,079 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!