ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Havgull - IMO 6727260

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Staale Lemvig [View profile]Title:HavgullAdded:Apr 15, 2009
Captured:IMO:6727260Hits:1,025
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
ex well boat now fish food carrier transporting locally around Shetland. photo taken south of Lerwick 18.05.2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Havgull
IMO:6727260
MMSI:257104400
Callsign:LMJW
Former name(s):
- Helnessund (Until 2001 Dec)
- Havtrans (Until 1998 Dec)
- Svetros (Until 1992 Nov)
- Fagerfjord (Until 1979)
- Follafjord (Until 1974)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:255 tons
Summer DWT:290 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1967
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Havgull
© frode adolfsen
Havgull
© frode adolfsen
HAVGULL
© Lee Brown
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,025 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!