ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Venture LK641 - IMO 9020390

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Staale Lemvig [View profile]Title:Venture LK641Added:Jun 29, 2007
Captured:IMO:9020390Hits:623
Photo Category: Fishing vessel loa 70ft/21m and over
Description:
Shetland fishing boat entering Lerwick 08.05.2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Venture
IMO:9020390
MMSI:235002051
Callsign:MNMS9
Former name(s):
- Lynn May (Until 2018 Nov 30)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Fishing Vessel
Gross tonnage:227 tons
Summer DWT:82 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1991
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Venture LK641
© fairweather
VENTURE LK641
© Sydney Sinclair
VENTURE LK641
© Richard Paton
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Guest on Jan 01, 2008 13:34 (8 years ago)
Hi Staale

Some additional information on this vessel:

Steel built Trawler/Seiner - launched in St Monans (Scotland) in 1991. Registered in Lerwick which is also her Home Port (Scotland).
Measurements in metres are 24.70 length, 7.36 breadth and draft of 3.12. Registered tonnage is 227 (gross) - 82 (net).

Former names are LYNNE MAY, VICTORIA MAY

Regards

Steve Ellwood
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 623 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!