ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GOLDEN FORTUNE - IMO 6726448

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:carimar [View profile]Title:GOLDEN FORTUNEAdded:Feb 25, 2008
Captured:IMO:6726448Hits:1,072
Photo Category: Reefers built before 1980
Description:
Built 1967 by Boelwerf, Tamise as "Frubel Asia". 1977 sold and renamed "IRISEVERETT".
Photograph taken at Shanghai 1995-03-27. She was in course of converting or rebuilding at the Qiu Xin Shipyard, Shanghai.
Vessel Identification
Name:Golden Fortune
IMO:6726448
Former name(s):
- Coyoles (Until 1982)
- Frubel Asia (Until 1977)
- Iriseverett (period Unknown)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:7,023 tons
Summer DWT:6,009 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:China Classification Society
Build year:1968
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
FRUBEL ASIA
© Chris Howell
Coyoles
© Brent
Frubel Asia
© William Edward Burton
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,072 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!