ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CAST PRESTIGE - IMO 9313204

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john sins [View profile]Title:CAST PRESTIGEAdded:Aug 16, 2010
Captured:IMO:9313204Hits:502
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
At Flushing Roads, for Antwerp 11-6-2005.
Vessel Identification
Name:Reinbek
IMO:9313204
Flag:Malta
MMSI:229739000
Callsign:9HA3566
Former name(s):
- Cast Prestige (Until 2006 Apr 18)
- Reinbek (Until 2005 Mar 23)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:16,324 tons
Summer DWT:15,952 tons
Length:169 m
Beam:27 m
Draught:9.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
60°10’43.28” N, 27°49’50.33” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
16.6kts, 108° (106°)
Destination:
Location:Rulf Via Nok
Arrival:12th Dec 2016
00:01:33 UTC
Last update:
22 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2016 December 12th, 00:01:33 UTCRulf Via Nok
2016 December 8th, 22:00:53 UTCShifting To Eurogate
2016 December 8th, 14:00:40 UTCShifting To Tcu
2016 December 8th, 06:00:56 UTCShifting To Bukai
2016 December 7th, 13:00:18 UTCDeham Via Denok
2016 December 2nd, 17:00:11 UTCShifting To Fct
2016 December 2nd, 02:00:51 UTCRuled Via Nok
2016 November 27th, 13:30:08 UTCBeanr
2016 November 27th, 00:45:07 UTCShifting To Rwg
2016 November 26th, 18:30:33 UTCShifting To Emx
More Of This Ship
Reinbek
© Hannes van Rijn
REINBEK
© Malte Classens
REINBEK
© Malte Classens
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 502 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!