ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CAST PRESTIGE - IMO 9313204

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john sins [View profile]Title:CAST PRESTIGEAdded:Aug 16, 2010
Captured:IMO:9313204Hits:534
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
At Flushing Roads, for Antwerp 11-6-2005.
Vessel Identification
Name:Reinbek
IMO:9313204
Flag:Malta
MMSI:229739000
Callsign:9HA3566
Former name(s):
- Cast Prestige (Until 2006 Apr 18)
- Reinbek (Until 2005 Mar 23)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:16,324 tons
Summer DWT:15,952 tons
Length:169 m
Beam:27 m
Draught:9.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
59°32’22.41” N, 22°48’35.96” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.5kts, 253° (251°)
Destination:
Location:Deham
Arrival:27th Apr 2017
10:00:05 UTC
Last update:
14 hours 13 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 April 27th, 10:00:05 UTCDeham
2017 April 23rd, 23:00:43 UTCShifting To Plp
2017 April 22nd, 01:00:08 UTCRuled
2017 April 17th, 08:00:25 UTCAntwerp
2017 April 16th, 17:00:47 UTCRtm Dde
2017 April 16th, 05:00:36 UTCRtm Rwg
2017 April 16th, 01:00:46 UTCRtm
2017 April 15th, 15:30:55 UTCRtm Emx
2017 April 15th, 07:00:43 UTCRotterdam
2017 April 15th, 06:00:20 UTCRotterdam Via Nok
More Of This Ship
REINBEK
© Marcus-S
Reinbek
© Patrick Deenik
Reinbek
© Patrick Deenik
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 534 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!