ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CHARLOTTE BORCHARD - IMO 9246530

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john sins [View profile]Title:CHARLOTTE BORCHARDAdded:Jan 10, 2008
Captured:IMO:9246530Hits:309
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
At Berendrecht Lock, Antwerp 10-6-2005.
Vessel Identification
Name:Stina
IMO:9246530
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304623000
Callsign:V2BW7
Former name(s):
- Rachel Borchard (Until 2013 Mar 17)
- Stina (Until 2009 Feb 25)
- Charlotte Borchard (Until 2006 Apr 08)
- Stina (Until 2004 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:9,962 tons
Summer DWT:11,376 tons
Length:135 m
Beam:23 m
Draught:8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
43°21’7.15” N, 5°19’11.66” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 127° (310°)
Destination:
Location:Frmrs
Arrival:28th Apr 2017
12:00:09 UTC
Last update:
26 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 April 28th, 12:00:09 UTCFrmrs
2017 April 15th, 14:00:01 UTCIlash
2017 April 11th, 03:00:59 UTCItgoa
2017 April 2nd, 18:00:40 UTCEgaly
2017 March 30th, 23:00:01 UTCIlash
2017 March 26th, 17:00:08 UTCItgoa
2017 March 24th, 20:00:09 UTCFrmrs
2017 March 23rd, 20:00:54 UTCBarcelona
2017 March 16th, 15:00:34 UTCPiraeus
2017 March 13th, 17:45:02 UTCGenoa
More Of This Ship
STINA
© jadran
STINA
© Carmelo F. (Carmelinho7)
STINA
© Justo Prieto
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 309 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!