ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CHARLOTTE BORCHARD - IMO 9246530

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john sins [View profile]Title:CHARLOTTE BORCHARDAdded:Jan 10, 2008
Captured:IMO:9246530Hits:365
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
At Berendrecht Lock, Antwerp 10-6-2005.
Vessel Identification
Name:Stina
IMO:9246530
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304623000
Callsign:V2BW7
Former name(s):
- Rachel Borchard (Until 2013 Mar 17)
- Stina (Until 2009 Feb 25)
- Charlotte Borchard (Until 2006 Apr 08)
- Stina (Until 2004 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:9,962 tons
Summer DWT:11,376 tons
Length:135 m
Beam:23 m
Draught:8.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
32°19’45.16” N, 34°35’56.74” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
15.1kts, 197° (195°)
Destination:
Location:Cylms
Arrival:18th Feb 2018
04:30:04 UTC
Last update:
3 days 4 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 February 18th, 00:00:32 UTCCylms
2018 February 14th, 04:00:48 UTCItgoa
2018 February 8th, 19:00:28 UTCEsbcn
2018 January 25th, 22:00:47 UTCTr Nem
2018 January 22nd, 20:00:24 UTCGrpir
2018 January 19th, 11:00:45 UTCItgoa
2018 January 16th, 17:00:10 UTCEsbcn
2018 January 6th, 04:00:57 UTCFrmrs
2018 January 4th, 00:01:32 UTCItsal
2017 December 30th, 03:00:13 UTCTramb
More Of This Ship
Stina
© Aljaz Hrvatin
Stina
© Aljaz Hrvatin
STINA
© har
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 365 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!