ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SAGITTA J - IMO 8914178

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:FRANCESCO [View profile]Title:SAGITTA JAdded:Jun 12, 2005
Captured:IMO:8914178Hits:419
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
SAGITTA J (MAERSKSEALAND LINE)PORT OF PALERMO :-)
Vessel Identification
Name:Irisiana
IMO:8914178
Flag:Panama
MMSI:371308000
Callsign:3ECD2
Former name(s):
- Sagitta J (Until 2005 Aug)
- Coastal Bay (Until 2001 Feb)
- Rhein Feeder (Until 1996)
- Rhein Lee (Until 1994)
- Rhein Feeder (Until 1993 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:2,559 tons
Summer DWT:3,237 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1991
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Irisiana
© Vladimir Knyaz
Irisiana
© Vladimir Knyaz
Rhein Feeder
© Michael Neidig
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 419 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!