ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ROELOF - IMO 8202757

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dieter Pots [View profile]Title:ROELOFAdded:Jun 19, 2008
Captured:IMO:8202757Hits:1,580
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
The freighter Roelof in Ostend, Belgium, July 5th 2004, ex: Viking | IMO No. 8202757 | Flag: Netherlands | GT 1600 | NT 1162 | dwt 3165 | Loa 81,62m | Beam 14,10m | Draft 5,38m | Built 1983 by Bodewes Bergum B.V., Hoogezand, Netherlands | Owner: ?. Dieter Pots.
Vessel Identification
Name:Feyz 1
IMO:8202757
Flag:Turkey
MMSI:271040314
Callsign:TCXQ8
Former name(s):
- Roel (Until 2009 Dec)
- Roelof (Until 2005 Apr)
- Viking (Until 1992 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,927 tons
Summer DWT:3,152 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Istanbul
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1983
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
VIKING
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
VIKING
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
VIKING
© Frits Olinga
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,580 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!