ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SIGLOO DISCOVERY - IMO 8511964

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Peter S. aus N [View profile]Title:SIGLOO DISCOVERYAdded:Sep 06, 2008
Captured:IMO:8511964Hits:815
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built 1980 - 2020
Description:
at Antwerpen august 2008
Vessel Identification
Name:Sigloo Discovery
IMO:8511964
Former name(s):
- Polar Discovery (Until 2006 Nov)
- Eurogas (Until 1993 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lpg/chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:7,954 tons
Summer DWT:9,999 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1989
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SIGLOO DISCOVERY
© Captain Carlitos
Polar Discovery
© Sierras
SIGLOO DISCOVERY
© Captain Carlitos
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 815 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!