ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SEA STATE - IMO 9167265

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Peter S. aus N [View profile]Title:SEA STATEAdded:Sep 06, 2008
Captured:IMO:9167265Hits:476
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
at Antwerpen August 2008
Vessel Identification
Name:Parnia
IMO:9167265
Flag:Iran
MMSI:422035900
Callsign:EPBV9
Former name(s):
- Gloxinia (Until 2012 Dec)
- Lilied (Until 2011 Jul)
- Sea State (Until 2008 Nov)
- Iran Kordestan (Until 2008 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:16,694 tons
Summer DWT:23,116 tons
Length:174 m
Beam:26 m
Draught:7.5 m

Additional Information
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
22°21’15.68” N, 120°9’39.93” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.3kts, 153° (150°)
Destination:
Location:Zhoushan
Arrival:24th Aug 2017
14:00:42 UTC
Last update:
4 days 4 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 August 14th, 10:00:35 UTCCjk
2017 April 18th, 12:00:59 UTCB.i.k
2015 December 22nd, 12:00:49 UTCZhoushan
2015 December 22nd, 12:00:35 UTCZhoushan
2015 February 7th, 23:30:13 UTCTianjin
2015 February 2nd, 00:00:28 UTCOpen Sea
2014 December 16th, 12:00:09 UTCZhanjiana Gang
2014 January 27th, 13:30:52 UTCB.i.k
More Of This Ship
LILIED
© Alec Sansen
LILIED
© Alec Sansen
LILIED
© Alec Sansen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 476 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!