ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ELQUI - IMO 9149897

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john sins [View profile]Title:ELQUIAdded:Jul 06, 2010
Captured:IMO:9149897Hits:412
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
At narrow of Bath, Westerscheldt, for Antwerp 10-6-2005.
Vessel Identification
Name:Wehr Schulau
IMO:9149897
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538090029
Callsign:V7CR8
Former name(s):
- Elqui (Until 2014 Dec 20)
- Wehr Schulau (Until 2001 Sep 07)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:16,177 tons
Summer DWT:23,026 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1999
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Elqui
© Tomislav Raymondi
Elqui
© Tomislav Raymondi
Elqui
© Tomislav Raymondi
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 412 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!