ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PEARL RIVER I - IMO 9322334

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Peter S. aus N [View profile]Title:PEARL RIVER IAdded:Sep 06, 2008
Captured:IMO:9322334Hits:461
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
at Terneuzen Augut 2008
Vessel Identification
Name:Zim Vancouver
IMO:9322334
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636013214
Callsign:A8LK5
Former name(s):
- Pearl River I (Until 2012 Apr)
- Zim Vancouver (Until 2007 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:39,906 tons
Summer DWT:50,629 tons
Length:260 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:12.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°12’21” N, 103°31’24.6” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
16.9kts, 284° (282°)
Destination:
Location:Da Chan Bay
Arrival:29th Nov 2018
07:30:28 UTC
Last update:
8 days 18 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 30th, 09:00:05 UTCOdessa
2018 August 27th, 12:00:36 UTCNovorossiysk
2018 August 8th, 17:00:56 UTCPort Klang
2018 August 4th, 05:30:32 UTCDa Chan Bay
2018 July 24th, 14:00:52 UTCPusan
2018 July 3rd, 05:00:54 UTCXiamen
2018 June 20th, 22:30:30 UTCNingbo
2018 June 19th, 08:00:44 UTCXiamen
2018 May 15th, 19:00:16 UTCRunvs
2018 May 9th, 17:30:56 UTCHaifa
More Of This Ship
ZIM Vancouver
© Evgeniy .
ZIM Vancouver
© Evgeniy .
ZIM Vancouver
© Wil Weijsters
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 461 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!