ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ANNETTE - IMO 9266554

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:carimar [View profile]Title:ANNETTEAdded:Jun 12, 2005
Captured:IMO:9266554Hits:991
Location:Kiel Canal, Germany
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
In the Kiel Canal 15.08.2004.
Vessel Identification
Name:Annette
IMO:9266554
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304577000
Callsign:V20L8
Former name(s):
- Anette (Until 2003 Nov 18)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Heavy Load Carrier
Gross tonnage:8,383 tons
Summer DWT:9,417 tons
Length:151 m
Beam:22 m
Draught:6.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2003
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°14’45.96” N, 4°22’35.88” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 89° (89°)
Destination:
Location:Be Anr
Arrival:25th May 2017
13:00:46 UTC
Last update:
16 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 May 25th, 13:00:46 UTCBe Anr
2017 May 19th, 06:00:55 UTCElbe(hamburg)
2017 May 17th, 05:00:28 UTCRotterdam
2017 May 2nd, 11:00:57 UTCJizan
2017 April 22nd, 22:00:34 UTCSg Sin Pebga
2017 March 9th, 00:00:14 UTCBusan
2017 February 25th, 06:00:41 UTCSingapore
2017 February 12th, 17:00:36 UTCPort Said
2017 January 27th, 15:30:36 UTCDunkerque
2017 January 18th, 08:20:55 UTCRotterdam
More Of This Ship
ANNETTE
© Jens Boldt
ANNETTE
© Jens Boldt
ANNETTE
© Andreas Hoppe
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 991 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!