ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ALEXANDER B - IMO 9328649

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Elisa Pihkala [View profile]Title:ALEXANDER BAdded:Sep 06, 2008
Captured:IMO:9328649Hits:518
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
19.8.2008
Vessel Identification
Name:Alexander B
IMO:9328649
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305654000
Callsign:V2FE7
Former name(s):
- Maersk Rundvik (Until 2007 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:14,072 tons
Summer DWT:18,530 tons
Length:154 m
Beam:24 m
Draught:7.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
55°9’38.85” N, 19°21’28.43” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.0kts, 18° (17°)
Destination:
Location:Helsinki
Arrival:21st Apr 2018
23:30:30 UTC
Last update:
2 hours 42 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 21st, 23:30:30 UTCHelsinki
2018 April 18th, 18:30:17 UTCGdansk
2018 April 15th, 20:00:51 UTCWihelmshaven
2018 April 14th, 06:00:58 UTCWilhelmshaven
2018 April 14th, 06:00:24 UTCWilhelmshaven
2018 April 12th, 21:00:31 UTCGdansk
2018 April 11th, 15:00:23 UTCKlaipeda
2018 April 10th, 12:00:50 UTCRiga
2018 April 8th, 17:00:49 UTCHelsinki
2018 April 6th, 00:00:34 UTCGdansk
More Of This Ship
ALEXANDER B
© Gena Anfimov
ALEXANDER B
© Gena Anfimov
PERSEUS J & ALEXANDER B
© Gena Anfimov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 518 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!