ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

APL LONDON - IMO 9332846

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Elisa Pihkala [View profile]Title:APL LONDONAdded:Sep 06, 2008
Captured:IMO:9332846Hits:505
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Moored in Antwerpen, 22.8.2008
Vessel Identification
Name:Zim London
IMO:9332846
Flag:U.k.
MMSI:235061354
Callsign:2ANQ9
Former name(s):
- Apl London (Until 2013 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:71,786 tons
Summer DWT:72,982 tons
Length:293 m
Beam:40 m
Draught:11.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:London
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
48°28’48.3” N, 124°36’9.48” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.9kts, 287° (291°)
Destination:
Location:Busan
Arrival:5th Nov 2017
21:00:41 UTC
Last update:
18 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 November 5th, 21:00:41 UTCBusan
2017 October 20th, 19:30:35 UTCSeattle
2017 October 17th, 02:00:32 UTCVancouver
2017 October 16th, 03:00:10 UTCKaohsiung
2017 September 24th, 21:00:06 UTCBusan
2017 September 8th, 10:30:00 UTCSeattle
2017 September 5th, 02:30:29 UTCVancouver
2017 August 21st, 16:00:14 UTCYantian
2017 August 17th, 10:00:58 UTCKaohsiung
2017 August 14th, 06:00:41 UTCBusan
More Of This Ship
Brighton
© Dennis J. Dubinsky
Brighton
© Dennis J. Dubinsky
ZIM LONDON
© Lukasz Blaszczak
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 505 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!