ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

WILSON GAETA - IMO 9171096

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tomas Østberg- Jacobsen [View profile]Title:WILSON GAETAAdded:Sep 06, 2008
Captured:IMO:9171096Hits:532
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Yep, Wilson, Wilson, and Wilson(s).

This time: Wilson Gaeta, inbound for Herøya, 31/7 2008.
Lovely.

"Wilson Gaeta"

Tomas
Vessel Identification
Name:Wilson Gaeta
IMO:9171096
Flag:Barbados
MMSI:314237000
Callsign:8PTS
Former name(s):
- Hermann Sibum (Until 2006 Aug 10)
- Northern Lake (Until 2002 Jan 25)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,446 tons
Summer DWT:3,697 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Bridgetown
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
66°39’45.75” N, 13°7’33.31” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.5kts, 22° (21°)
Destination:
Location:Glomfjord
Arrival:12th Nov 2018
09:00:16 UTC
Last update:
18 hours 3 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 26th, 07:00:19 UTCMosjoen
2018 September 12th, 00:00:16 UTCTrondheim
2018 September 5th, 10:00:01 UTCRotterdam
2018 September 1st, 02:00:02 UTCSan Ciprian
2018 August 26th, 12:00:59 UTCPonta Delgada
2018 August 18th, 12:00:29 UTCGhent
2018 August 16th, 12:00:25 UTCAntwerp
2018 August 10th, 15:30:55 UTCLeixoes
2018 August 9th, 20:00:57 UTCAveiro
2018 August 5th, 20:00:52 UTCPasajes
More Of This Ship
Wilson Gaeta
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Wilson Gaeta
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Wilson Gaeta
© Wil Weijsters
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 532 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!