ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Trenden - IMO 8820107

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Elisa Pihkala [View profile]Title:TrendenAdded:Sep 06, 2008
Captured:IMO:8820107Hits:505
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Kiel channel, 19.8.2008
Vessel Identification
Name:Trenland
IMO:8820107
Flag:Malta
MMSI:215432000
Callsign:9HA2729
Former name(s):
- Trenden (Until 2011 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,826 tons
Summer DWT:4,402 tons
Length:105 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:4.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1989
AIS Information
Last known position:
60°31’26.3” N, 27°10’1.7” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 300° (347°)
Destination:
Location:Hamina
Arrival:17th Feb 2018
01:00:11 UTC
Last update:
19 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 February 16th, 01:00:02 UTCKunda
2018 February 14th, 07:00:18 UTCOxelosund
2018 February 8th, 00:00:07 UTCTornio
2018 February 2nd, 00:00:00 UTCBoulogne Sur Mer
2018 January 30th, 21:00:16 UTCHonfleur
2018 January 19th, 18:00:15 UTCLulea
2018 January 16th, 14:00:19 UTCTo Order
2018 January 16th, 11:00:19 UTCStraa
2018 January 7th, 14:00:29 UTCImmingham
2017 December 29th, 10:00:41 UTCTornio
More Of This Ship
Trenland
© baltic_nic
Trenland
© baltic_nic
TRENLAND
© jdap
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 505 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!