ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Iran Hamzeh - IMO 8320171

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john sins [View profile]Title:Iran HamzehAdded:Jun 12, 2005
Captured:IMO:8320171Hits:583
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
At Flushing Roads, for sea 11-6-2005.
Vessel Identification
Name:Tabandeh
IMO:8320171
Flag:Iran
MMSI:422050200
Callsign:EPCL9
Former name(s):
- Atrium (Until 2013 Oct)
- Iran Hamzeh (Until 2009 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:25,768 tons
Summer DWT:43,288 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Korean Shipping Register
Build year:1986
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
IRAN HAMZEH
© Frafo
TABANDEH
© Bengt-Rune Inberg
Iran Hamzeh
© Sebastiaan Toufekoulas
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
david clarkson on Feb 11, 2009 20:32 (7 years ago)
IMO 8320171 Iran Shipping Line still trading at Feb 09
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 583 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!