ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

WINDWARD - IMO 7374113

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:VAV [View profile]Title:WINDWARDAdded:Sep 06, 2008
Captured:IMO:7374113Hits:547
Photo Category: Containerships built 1971-1980
Description:
Name : WINDWARD ( Ex-name PELAYO)
IMO: 7374113, GT: 14400, Type: Container Ship
Year of build : 1974, Flag : Liberia
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
Odessa, august 2008
Vessel Identification
Name:Windward
IMO:7374113
Former name(s):
- Pelayo (Until 2005 Dec)
- Windward (Until 2003 Oct)
- Werra Express (Until 1984)
- Freudenfels (Until 1980)
- Drachenfels (Until 1980)
- Aristotelis (Until 1976)
- Freudenfels (Until 1976)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:14,400 tons
Summer DWT:21,885 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1974
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Windward
© simonwp
WINDWARD
© vovashap
ARISTOTELIS
© Gianpaolo
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 547 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!