ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

DENEB - IMO 9061306

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Cornelia Klier [View profile]Title:DENEBAdded:Sep 07, 2008
Captured:IMO:9061306Hits:431
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
IMO number : 9061306
Name of ship : DENEB
Call Sign : V2CM6
Gross tonnage : 3992
Type of ship : Container Ship
Year of build : 1994
Flag : Antigua and Barbuda
Vessel Identification
Name:Deneb
IMO:9061306
Former name(s):
- Rhein Partner (Until 1998)
- Rhein Liffey (Until 1995 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:3,992 tons
Summer DWT:5,350 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1994
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
DENEB
© miraflores
DENEB
© Nektarios Papadakis
DENEB
© Emiliyan
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 431 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!