ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Morea

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerda & Frederik Plets [View profile]Title:MoreaAdded:Sep 07, 2008
Captured:IMO:UnavailableHits:489
Photo Category: Inland Tugs
Description:
Morea (Antwerpen)
ENI: 06002042
LxBxD: 15 x 9,5 x 1,65 m
Homeport/Domicile: Antwerpen
Flag: Belgium
Built: 1961 - Yard: De Biesbosch No.:405 / Dordrecht - Netherlands
Ex-Names: Sure (61-84) > Orchilla (84-87)
Type of Ship: Inland pushboat

Seacanal Brussels-Scheldt, upstream at Kapelle op den Bos (Belgium) 21/08/2008
Visit also www.ship-hunters.be
Vessel Identification
Name:N/A
IMO:N/A
Technical Data
Vessel type:-

Additional Information
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Got photos of this ship? Register and Upload them now!
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Gerda & Frederik Plets on Sep 07, 2008 20:33 (9 years ago)
Hi Marie-Anne,
Thanks for your nice comment.
Greetz,
Frederik & Gerda :-D
Marie-Anne on Sep 07, 2008 13:58 (9 years ago)
Very good sternshot you got of this nice one Frederik and Gerda.
Good angle and nice colors.

Greetz,
Marie-Anne 8-)
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 489 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!