ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Thira

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerda & Frederik Plets [View profile]Title:ThiraAdded:Sep 07, 2008
Captured:IMO:UnavailableHits:351
Photo Category: Inland Dry Cargo Vessels
Description:
Thira (Kruiningen)
ENI: 2317665
LxBxD: 76,20 x 8,24 x 2,47 m
Tonnage: 1068
Homeport/Domicile: Kruiningen
Flag: Netherlands
Built:1961 - Yard: Hilgers A.G. / Rheinbröhl - Germany
Ex-Name: Luganersee
Type: Inland cargo vessel

Seen upstream passing Kapelle op den Bos (Belgium) on the Seacanal Brussels-Scheldt 21/08/2008
Visit also www.ship-hunters.be
Vessel Identification
Name:N/A
IMO:N/A
Technical Data
Vessel type:-

Additional Information
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Got photos of this ship? Register and Upload them now!
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 351 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!