ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Union Kodiak - IMO 9397119

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerda & Frederik Plets [View profile]Title:Union KodiakAdded:Sep 07, 2008
Captured:IMO:9397119Hits:509
Photo Category: Tugs
Description:
Union Kodiak (Antwerpen)
IMO: 9397119
Call sign: OROK
Gross tonnage: 473
Nett tonnage: 143
LxBxDr: 32,32 x 12,2 x 5,36 m
Bollard Pull: 65 tons (ahead), 58 tons (astern)
Flag: Belgium
Speed: 13 kn
Built: 2007 - Yard: Dearsan Shipyard, No.:2038 / Tuzle-Istanbul - Turkye
Type: Seagoing Tug / Propeller: Z peller
Owner:URS Belgium

Seacanal Brussels-Scheldt, assisting general cargo “Stallingrad” at Ruisbroek 12/08/2008
Visit also www.ship-hunters.be
Vessel Identification
Name:Union Kodiak
IMO:9397119
Flag:Belgium
MMSI:205484000
Callsign:OROK
Former name(s):
- Simay (Until 2007 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Fire Fighting Vessel
Gross tonnage:473 tons
Summer DWT:1,025 tons
Length:32 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Antwerp
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°15’45.72” N, 4°17’31.68” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 286° (49°)
Destination:
Location:Antwerp
Arrival:29th Apr 2017
12:49:52 UTC
Last update:
23 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 April 29th, 12:49:52 UTCAntwerp
2017 April 29th, 12:49:30 UTCAntwerp
2014 December 8th, 06:00:53 UTCPiraeus
2014 March 24th, 16:36:53 UTC9ntwerp
2013 May 30th, 08:00:58 UTCM'n Bed
2013 May 30th, 08:00:57 UTCM'n Bed
2013 May 30th, 08:00:55 UTCM'n Bed
2013 May 30th, 08:00:55 UTCM'n Bed
2013 May 30th, 08:00:55 UTCM'n Bed
2013 May 30th, 08:00:53 UTCM'n Bed
More Of This Ship
UNION KODIAK
© Stan Muller
UNION KODIAK
© erwin willemse
UNION KODIAK
© erwin willemse
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 509 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!