ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

DANA I - IMO 7310973

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerda & Frederik Plets [View profile]Title:DANA IAdded:Sep 07, 2008
Captured:IMO:7310973Hits:465
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Dana 1 (Belize City)
IMO: 7310973
Call sign: V3IB
G.T.: 1494
LxBxDr: 81 x 11,95 x 4,01 m
Capacity: 2564m Grain
Number of Holds: 2
Speed: 11,9 kn
Flag: Belize
Built: 1973 Yard: Reposaaren Konepala Oy, No.: 146 / Reposaari, Pori - Finland
Ex-Names: Ladoga-6 (73-00) > Dana-I (00-01) > Dana 1 (01-01) > Dana-I (01-06)

Seacanal Brussels-Scheldt, downstream passing Willebroek (Belgium) 19/08/2008
Visit also www.ship-hunters.be
Vessel Identification
Name:Dana 1
IMO:7310973
Flag:Moldova
MMSI:214181402
Callsign:ERNB
Former name(s):
- Ladoga 6 (Until 2000 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,494 tons
Summer DWT:1,885 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Giurgiulesti
Class society:Ukraine Shipping Register
Build year:1973
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Dana 1
© Wil Weijsters
Dana I
© evgenii 10
Dana I
© evgenii 10
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 465 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!