ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SWE-BULK - IMO 9044932

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerda & Frederik Plets [View profile]Title:SWE-BULKAdded:Sep 07, 2008
Captured:IMO:9044932Hits:612
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Swe-Bulk (Limassol)
IMO: 9044932
Call sign: C4FJ2
G.T.: 2480
LxBxDr: 87,37 x 13 x 5,07 m
Capacity: 4650m Grain, 163 TEU
Number of Holds: 1
Speed: 12 kn
Flag: Cyprus
Built: 1991 - Yard: ENVC-Estaleiros Navais de Viana do Castelo S.A., No.: 159 / Viana do Castelo - Portugal
Ex-Names: Queensee (91-93) > Diana J (93-93) > Intermodal Levant (93-96) > MF Levant (96-99) > Ingo J (99-05) > Severnaya Dvina (05-08)

Seacanal Brussels-Scheldt, inbound quay DD Shipping at Ruisbroek (Belgium) 20/08/2008
Visit also www.ship-hunters.be
Vessel Identification
Name:Swe Bulk
IMO:9044932
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:210474000
Callsign:C4FJ2
Former name(s):
- Severnaya Dvina (Until 2008 Mar)
- Ingo J (Until 2005 Oct)
- Mf Levant (Until 1999 Jan)
- Intermodal Levant (Until 1996 Jan)
- Diana J (Until 1993 Nov)
- Queensee (Until 1993 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,480 tons
Summer DWT:3,269 tons
Length:87 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:4.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Build year:1991
AIS Information
Last known position:
59°32’4.86” N, 22°49’32.34” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.3kts, 258° (257°)
Destination:
Location:Naestved
Arrival:22nd Oct 2018
22:00:12 UTC
Last update:
1 day 1 hour ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 9th, 22:00:04 UTCTurku
2018 September 6th, 02:00:04 UTCNaestved
2018 September 3rd, 12:00:55 UTCWismar
2018 August 26th, 22:00:29 UTCFor Order
2018 August 18th, 15:00:56 UTCVlissingen
2018 August 15th, 20:00:20 UTCOlkiluoto Via Nok
2018 August 8th, 03:00:48 UTCShoreham Via Nok
2018 July 19th, 13:00:53 UTCBekkeri
2018 July 16th, 12:00:57 UTCMjoesund Via Nok
2018 July 16th, 12:00:32 UTCTeignmouth
More Of This Ship
Swe-Bulk
© Alexandr Moskalenko
SWE-Bulk
© Frits Olinga
SWE-BULK
© Brian Brady
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Gerda & Frederik Plets on Sep 07, 2008 20:19 (10 years ago)
Hi Marie-Anne,
Thanks that you like this series pictures of Swe-Bulk.
Regards,
Frederik & Gerda :-D
Marie-Anne on Sep 07, 2008 13:51 (10 years ago)
Very niced serie you posted of the Swe-Bulk Frderik and Gerda.
The sun putted her in nice light.

Greetz,
Marie-Anne 8-)
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 612 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!