ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SWE-BULK - IMO 9044932

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerda & Frederik Plets [View profile]Title:SWE-BULKAdded:Sep 07, 2008
Captured:IMO:9044932Hits:542
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Swe-Bulk (Limassol)
IMO: 9044932
Call sign: C4FJ2
G.T.: 2480
LxBxDr: 87,37 x 13 x 5,07 m
Capacity: 4650m Grain, 163 TEU
Number of Holds: 1
Speed: 12 kn
Flag: Cyprus
Built: 1991 - Yard: ENVC-Estaleiros Navais de Viana do Castelo S.A., No.: 159 / Viana do Castelo - Portugal
Ex-Names: Queensee (91-93) > Diana J (93-93) > Intermodal Levant (93-96) > MF Levant (96-99) > Ingo J (99-05) > Severnaya Dvina (05-08)

Seacanal Brussels-Scheldt, inbound quay DD Shipping at Ruisbroek (Belgium) 20/08/2008
Visit also www.ship-hunters.be
Vessel Identification
Name:Swe Bulk
IMO:9044932
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:210474000
Callsign:C4FJ2
Former name(s):
- Severnaya Dvina (Until 2008 Mar)
- Ingo J (Until 2005 Oct)
- Mf Levant (Until 1999 Jan)
- Intermodal Levant (Until 1996 Jan)
- Diana J (Until 1993 Nov)
- Queensee (Until 1993 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,480 tons
Summer DWT:3,269 tons
Length:87 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:3.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Build year:1991
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°52’1.26” N, 8°43’59.34” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.9kts, 319° (319°)
Destination:
Location:Kaliningrad
Arrival:30th Sep 2017
10:30:23 UTC
Last update:
20 hours 25 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 September 30th, 10:30:23 UTCAarhus
2017 September 29th, 04:00:13 UTCRoenne
2017 September 28th, 20:00:38 UTCAarhus
2017 September 27th, 03:00:35 UTCBrake
2017 September 23rd, 16:00:47 UTCHamburg
2017 September 19th, 10:00:12 UTCKlaipeda
2017 September 15th, 12:00:07 UTCHamburg
2017 September 13th, 18:00:25 UTCBrake
2017 September 8th, 18:00:14 UTCLidkoping
2017 September 8th, 11:30:25 UTCGoteborg Pilot
More Of This Ship
SWE-BULK
© Gena Anfimov
SWE-BULK
© seaweasel
SWE-BULK
© jens smit
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Gerda & Frederik Plets on Sep 23, 2008 13:25 (9 years ago)
Hello Michael,
Thanks for your nice words.
Regards,
Frederik & Gerda :-D
Michael Brakhage on Sep 20, 2008 08:34 (9 years ago)
Great series, Gerda and Frederik. - My compliments.
Regards,
Michael
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 542 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!