ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SWE-BULK - IMO 9044932

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerda & Frederik Plets [View profile]Title:SWE-BULKAdded:Sep 07, 2008
Captured:IMO:9044932Hits:500
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Swe-Bulk (Limassol)
IMO: 9044932
Call sign: C4FJ2
G.T.: 2480
LxBxDr: 87,37 x 13 x 5,07 m
Capacity: 4650m Grain, 163 TEU
Number of Holds: 1
Speed: 12 kn
Flag: Cyprus
Built: 1991 - Yard: ENVC-Estaleiros Navais de Viana do Castelo S.A., No.: 159 / Viana do Castelo - Portugal
Ex-Names: Queensee (91-93) > Diana J (93-93) > Intermodal Levant (93-96) > MF Levant (96-99) > Ingo J (99-05) > Severnaya Dvina (05-08)

Seacanal Brussels-Scheldt, inbound quay DD Shipping at Ruisbroek (Belgium) 20/08/2008
Visit also www.ship-hunters.be
Vessel Identification
Name:Swe Bulk
IMO:9044932
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:210474000
Callsign:C4FJ2
Former name(s):
- Severnaya Dvina (Until 2008 Mar)
- Ingo J (Until 2005 Oct)
- Mf Levant (Until 1999 Jan)
- Intermodal Levant (Until 1996 Jan)
- Diana J (Until 1993 Nov)
- Queensee (Until 1993 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,480 tons
Summer DWT:3,269 tons
Length:87 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:3.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Build year:1991
AIS Information
Last known position:
59°53’37.32” N, 30°13’11.54” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 209° (33°)
Destination:
Location:Ruled
Arrival:15th Feb 2018
15:00:17 UTC
Last update:
47 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 February 12th, 18:00:47 UTCMjoesund
2018 February 8th, 01:00:11 UTCMaas Pilot
2018 February 5th, 06:00:19 UTCBremen Via Nok
2018 January 28th, 11:00:57 UTCKlaipeda
2018 January 26th, 21:00:03 UTCGdansk
2018 January 23rd, 23:00:41 UTCWismar
2018 January 17th, 18:00:10 UTCSt.petersburg
2018 January 12th, 05:00:26 UTCStade
2018 January 10th, 12:00:02 UTCBremen
2017 December 29th, 09:00:31 UTCHamburg
More Of This Ship
SWE-BULK
© Gena Anfimov
SWE-BULK
© seaweasel
SWE-BULK
© jens smit
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 500 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!