ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

POSITANO - IMO 9213791

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Robert Fournier [View profile]Title:POSITANOAdded:Sep 07, 2008
Captured:IMO:9213791Hits:1,372
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Ship POSITANO an embankment port of Dunkerque(France).
Saturday september 6,2008.

Gross tonnage : 38365
Type of ship : Bulk Carrier
Year of build : 2000
Flag : Malta

Photo R.Fournier
Vessel Identification
Name:Hai Qing
IMO:9213791
Flag:Hong Kong (china)
MMSI:477700100
Callsign:VRKD8
Former name(s):
- Positano (Until 2012 May)
- Nord Luna (Until 2008 Jun)
- Stefania L (Until 2006 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:38,365 tons
Summer DWT:73,288 tons
Length:225 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:6.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hong Kong
Class society:China Classification Society
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°9’22.75” N, 103°42’4.33” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.2kts, 317° (317°)
Destination:
Location:Riogrande
Arrival:12th Oct 2019
12:15:42 UTC
Last update:
2 months 8 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 4th, 22:00:41 UTCTglfw
2018 August 15th, 09:00:23 UTCNl>ams
2018 August 15th, 09:00:10 UTCNl>amsterdam
2018 July 8th, 08:09:45 UTCGb Faw
2018 July 8th, 08:09:09 UTCFawley Offshore
2018 July 2nd, 19:00:03 UTCBalboa Panama
2018 June 17th, 15:00:05 UTCQuintero,chile
2018 April 23rd, 03:00:02 UTCCristobal
2018 March 30th, 20:00:03 UTCBalboa
2018 March 10th, 07:00:57 UTCCristobal
More Of This Ship
HAI QING
© ucok
HAI QING
© ucok
HAI QING
© Maxi Alonso
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,372 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!

UTIIL1 Database Error :