ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Ivma - IMO 7001089

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Wil Weijsters [View profile]Title:IvmaAdded:Sep 07, 2008
Captured:IMO:7001089Hits:682
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Northbound on the Bosphorus on 27-07-2007.
The vessel is now renamed "Sea Star".
Vessel Identification
Name:Sea Star
IMO:7001089
Former name(s):
- Ivma (Until 2007 Sep)
- Maria M (Until 2003 Oct)
- Havhelt (Until 1994)
- Nuni (Until 1989)
- Louise A (Until 1987)
- Annette Dania (Until 1983)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:698 tons
Summer DWT:930 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1969
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Havhelt
© simonwp
Louise A
© simonwp
HAVHELT
© Mike Griffiths
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 682 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!