ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

IVAN BOBROV - IMO 7724019

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Wil Weijsters [View profile]Title:IVAN BOBROVAdded:Sep 07, 2008
Captured:IMO:7724019Hits:539
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Entering the New Waterway on 25-08-2007
Vessel Identification
Name:Ivan Bobrov
IMO:7724019
Flag:Russia
MMSI:273333020
Callsign:UBKF2
Former name(s):
- Hans Lehmann (Until 2007 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,359 tons
Summer DWT:3,182 tons
Length:95 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:5.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Arkhangelsk
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1978
AIS Information
Last known position:
35°47’23.22” N, 14°11’31.68” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
7.8kts, 125° (150°)
Destination:
Location:Nemrut
Arrival:7th Jan 2018
07:00:22 UTC
Last update:
16 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 January 7th, 07:00:22 UTCNemrut
2017 December 10th, 08:00:51 UTCGemilk
2017 December 10th, 08:00:44 UTCIraklion
2017 August 7th, 23:30:36 UTCAlarish
2017 August 5th, 12:00:51 UTCBurntislal
2017 August 5th, 12:00:39 UTCBurntisland
2017 August 5th, 12:00:00 UTCBurntisland
2017 July 21st, 00:00:20 UTCRasa
2017 July 14th, 21:00:28 UTCRijeka
2017 July 6th, 12:00:57 UTCElefsis
More Of This Ship
ABO ALYSSA
© Nektarios Papadakis
ABO ALYSSA
© Nektarios Papadakis
ABO ALYSSA
© Dragec
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 539 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!