ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KAF D - IMO 8314287

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Wil Weijsters [View profile]Title:KAF DAdded:Sep 07, 2008
Captured:IMO:8314287Hits:504
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Entering the New Waterway on 25-08-2007
On 18-02-2008 the vessel was renamed "Helga".
Vessel Identification
Name:Helga
IMO:8314287
Flag:Moldova
MMSI:214180204
Callsign:ERBD
Former name(s):
- Kaf D (Until 2008 Jan)
- Quo Vadis (Until 2005 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,130 tons
Summer DWT:1,585 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Giurgiulesti
Class society:Bulgarski Koraben
Build year:1983
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
HELGA
© babiskouremetis
HELGA
© Wil Weijsters
HELGA
© Wil Weijsters
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 504 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!